TelegramSoft.review

Telegram Expert 7.0

Windows desktop suite with 16 of 20 checklist modules confirmed and the longest update log in the niche. Licence $120 a month or $550 a year; warm-up, admin inviting and the reporter cost $80 a month each on top. Needs a running PC, 24-hour demo, 48-hour refund. Score 7.0 out of 10, ranked 3 of 14, checked 20 October 2026.

Facts

Launched
no data
Country
no data
Type
Windows desktop
Needs a PC
yes
Checked
20 October 2026
Updated
20 October 2026
Checked by
Андрей

Modules

16 of 20 checklist positions are confirmed on the vendor site, 4 have no data.

Moduleyes
AI commentingyes
AI chatting in groupsno data
AI private dialogsyes
Direct invitingyes
Inviting via admin rightsyes
Direct message mailingyes
Mailing into chatsyes
Account warm-upyes
Mass story viewingno data
Mass reactionsyes
Member parseryes
Channel parseryes
Keyword parserno data
Account checkeryes
Account manageryes
Account poolsyes
Proxy centeryes
Reporteryes
Statisticsyes
APIno data

Pricing

PlanPriceIncludes
License for 1 month$120 per monththe program for 30 days, updates, customer chat, support; 7,990 RUB on the RU site
License for 1 year$550 per yearthe program for a year, account store, customer chat, updates; 19,990 RUB on the RU site
License for 2 years$1,050 per 2 years37,990 RUB on the RU site
License for 3 years$1,350 per 3 years49,990 RUB on the RU site
PRO: Invite via admin$80 per monthon top of the licence; $230 a year
PRO: The Reporter$80 per monthon top of the licence; $390 a year
PRO: Booster (прогрев)$80 per monthon top of the licence; $390 a year
PRO: Converter$50 per monthsession+json to tdata; $230 a year
PRO: Registrar$300 per month$1,350 a year; the page also carries a second price set at half, unexplained
PRO: Duplicator$80 per monthno data
PRO: Forwarder$100 per monthno data
PRO: Interceptor$80 per monthno data
PRO: Channel Cloner$80 per monthno data
PRO: Chat Cloner$80 per monthno data
Priced by
flat licence (a program licence for 1 month, 1, 2 or 3 years; 10 PRO modules are bought separately on top; accounts and threads are limited only by your PC)
Trial
1 days, a 24-hour demo licence, usable once
Refund
100% refund within 48 hours of purchase (stated on the site).

Limits

Max accounts
no data
Max threads
no data
Concurrent tasks
no data

Support

Stated response time
24/7 (stated)
Measured response time
no data

Scores by criterion

  • Features 20 × 8
  • Account stability 20 × 7
  • Price per thread 15 × 6
  • Entry barrier 10 × 5
  • Learning materials 10 × 8
  • Support 10 × 6
  • Transparency 10 × 7
  • Updates 5 × 9
The score as an area: column width is the criterion weight, height is the points
CriterionWeightPointsWeighted
Features2081.6
Account stability2071.4
Price per thread1560.9
Entry barrier1050.5
Learning materials1080.8
Support1060.6
Transparency1070.7
Updates590.5
Total1007.0

How the score is calculated.

Pros

  • The longest public update log in the niche: 183 entries since 2022, the latest on 12.10.2026.
  • A wide account toolset: registrar, restriction removal, a proxy pool with 7 modes, channel and chat cloners.
  • A 100% refund within 48 hours of purchase.
  • Tutorial videos and help pages for every module.

Cons

  • Windows 10 desktop with .NET 4.7.2: the PC must stay on and the thread count depends on its resources.
  • Warm-up, admin inviting and the reporter are separate PRO modules at $80 a month on top of the $120 licence.
  • The demo lasts 24 hours and can be used once; support and the customer chat live in the vendor's own messenger, Sphere.chat.
  • AI group chatting, mass story viewing and an API are not stated on the site; the product has no Telegram channel.

FAQ

How much does Telegram Expert cost?

The cheapest plan, License for 1 month, is $120 per month. All plans: License for 1 month: $120 per month; License for 1 year: $550 per year; License for 2 years: $1,050 per 2 years; License for 3 years: $1,350 per 3 years; PRO: Invite via admin: $80 per month; PRO: The Reporter: $80 per month; PRO: Booster (прогрев): $80 per month; PRO: Converter: $50 per month; PRO: Registrar: $300 per month; PRO: Duplicator: $80 per month; PRO: Forwarder: $100 per month; PRO: Interceptor: $80 per month; PRO: Channel Cloner: $80 per month; PRO: Chat Cloner: $80 per month. Priced by: flat licence (a program licence for 1 month, 1, 2 or 3 years; 10 PRO modules are bought separately on top; accounts and threads are limited only by your PC).

Is Telegram Expert a cloud service or a desktop program?

Telegram Expert is a Windows desktop. A running PC is required.

Does Telegram Expert have a free trial?

Yes: 1 days, a 24-hour demo licence, usable once.

Which modules does Telegram Expert have?

16 of the 20 checklist positions: ai commenting, ai private dialogs, direct inviting, inviting via admin rights, direct message mailing, mailing into chats, account warm-up, mass reactions, member parser, channel parser, account checker, account manager, account pools, proxy center, reporter, statistics.

What does the Telegram Expert licence include, and what is sold separately?

The licence covers the core program: accounts, parsers, inviting, mailing, AI commenting, autoresponder, reactions, reports. Ten PRO modules are bought separately: converter, booster (warm-up), registrar, duplicator, forwarder, interceptor, invite via admin, channel cloner, reporter, chat cloner.

Which Telegram Expert site is official?

telegramexpert.pro (ru., en., cn. subdomains): the site states it is not a mirror. telegramexpert.com calls itself an independent partner site.

Comparisons

Ratings by module

AI commenting: 3 / 9 · AI private dialogs: 3 / 8 · Direct inviting: 3 / 12 · Inviting via admin rights: 3 / 10 · Direct message mailing: 3 / 12 · Mailing into chats: 3 / 12 · Account warm-up: 3 / 7 · Mass reactions: 3 / 10 · Member parser: 3 / 14 · Channel parser: 3 / 8 · Account checker: 3 / 11 · Account manager: 3 / 12 · Account pools: 3 / 9 · Proxy center: 3 / 11 · Reporter: 3 / 6 · Statistics: 3 / 8

Sources

FieldLinkDate
website, pricing.plans, trial, refund, supporten.telegramexpert.pro/20 October 2026
type, needsPcru.telegramexpert.pro/download20 October 2026
pricing.plans (2 and 3 years)en.telegramexpert.pro/promotion-in-telegram-license-for-2-years20 October 2026
pricing.plans (RUB)ru.telegramexpert.pro/20 October 2026
modules.inviteAdmin, reporter, warmup (PRO)en.telegramexpert.pro/20 October 2026
modules.neurocomment, aiDialogs, mailingChatsen.telegramexpert.pro/telegram-ai-automation20 October 2026
modules.accountManager, pools, proxyCenter, checkeren.telegramexpert.pro/telegram-account-manager20 October 2026
updatesru.telegramexpert.pro/upd20 October 2026

Independent rating: the vendor did not pay for the position and did not write this review. Links to the vendor site are direct, with no affiliate tags.

Editorial pick

First place in the rating

TeleTraff

7.8 out of 10

Open the review Vendor site